Tuesday, 15 April 2014

Oh hello!

Ma blog is dying.. mehhhh
Am really busy with all the assignments at this moment, don't even have enough time for sleep.
WAE MY LIFE SO MISERABLE???? T.T
WHYYYYY

ok la, not really HAHAHA I'm quite enjoying everything I'm doing right now.
Tiring but fun weyh! weeeee ~
Imma fight till the end of it, I will get through these zomg! =D

Thursday, 27 March 2014

Home

So much things happening at once, I can't take it anymore.
I shouldn't have done things this way, I shouldn't have..

Some parts of me are getting out of control, I need to get them back in place again. 
I'm slowly losing myself, things gone wrong feelings gone wrong everything gone wrong.
Such a mess I'm in, for a moment I really wanna give up on these.
But I don't wanna be a coward anymore, just gonna face and deal with it like an adult.

Till then,
will be back to where I really belong...


I'm going home..

Thursday, 20 March 2014

Feeling 21

RED lips peopleeeee ~ yoohoo!
I'm going crazehhh, no one ever seen me in red lips HAHAHAH
ok I sot bye bye muahahaha

Anyway, is it normal to be in love with myself? my own face?
I LOVE ME LEH why so pretty wan?
Ok I allow you to slap me in this 5 seconds time *runs away*


I didn't mean to cheat on your feelings for viewing this post k ><
This is total pointless post, yesh you're allowed to skip.
Opps but I suppose you just scrolled finish. HAHAHAHAHA GOTCHA

KTHXBYE!

To be hidden..

不知道從何時開始,只剩下“堅強”兩字。
別無選擇,已經長大了是該看清了。

習慣性地認為“我可以”
習慣性地被認為“我可以”。

真真假假,分得清?一目了然,卻選擇盲目跟從。
混亂的思緒,何時才得以安定?
一切一切,多麼不堪入目。
讓我喘口氣,歇一歇好嗎?

是有多少隱藏著?

Monday, 10 March 2014

Face it

5.01am

Oh hi my lovely space, have not really spent some quality time here for quite awhile already.
As you can see, it's 5am in the morning LOLOLOL
Ermm nope, not because I woke up early to do anything. The truth is, I have not sleep since 16 hours ago.
Have no idea why I'm all energetic still, the best thing/fact about me is I hardly get tired.
I sleep for only two hours but I can stay awake without any nap for one whole day, not walking dead but super hyper active.
Not sure if it's good though cause I can feel my liver complaining and dying HAHAHA
But whatever ~~~~ #YOLO ok ok ok?

Well you know I have been saying,

"Late night shower makes people wiser" 
- ChiewneeGT

I love shower especially during midnight or late night. Definitely not a good habit because it's very very unhealthy haha (I try to get rid of it ok)
How did I come up with this wiser thingy?
At night, when the things surround me have gone to rest and leaving me alone it actually makes a better space to have my own sweet time spending with myself.

It's good to sometimes listen to yourself, listen to what you actually have to say from the bottom of your heart without any distraction or interruption.
The moment I feel real close to myself, after putting down all the grudges and doubts and finally have a deep conversation with my heart, mind and soul.
Let the water run through every part of mine, bringing away all the negativity and unhappiness.

And then telling myself "Alright what's next? I'm all ready to go!". The way I used to motivate myself, to keep myself going on and on.
What's done is done, what's passed shall also be left in the past.

"It's gonna be a better one!"

I guess that's what makes me a happier person.

Sunday, 9 March 2014

只能想念你..


Sometimes letting go will be an easier choice,
feelings fade but memories shall remain..

The Stronger Soul

Friday, 21 February 2014

Lalala ~~~!

ALOHAAA~~! 
I miss blogging *sniffs everywhere* didn't really have time to blog eversince my new semester started, still trying to adapt to everything, that explains the long absence of a proper post here.
The previous few posts were more wordy and I'm so sorry if I make you bored, but right bored also you read kan? hahahahahaha miss me just say la don't shy? ;)

Despite the heavy work load given in these two weeks, we 敢死隊 still can go play hahahah
Aiyo work hard also must play hard mah, and also because we wanted to try out the newly opened cafe in Sunway Pyramid - Caffe Bene
We headed to Capricciosa for dinner first.

Done with the endless selfie and photos hahah now let's move on to FOOD!!!
Orange juice which costed a bomb (not really but not worth at all), priced at RM7.90.
It's like those kind of packaging juice. mehhhh
 Aglio Olio (chicken), priced at RM25.90.
This was very nice, I likey!
 Ini Ah Ben mia Golden Spicy Chicken spaghetti!
 Ango's soup, very creamy and nice!
Hawaiian Chicken Pizza, RM13.90 (personal size)

After dinner, we moved on to our main purpose there Caffe Bene!!!
I didn't try this out when I went Korea years ago and now it's in Malaysia, many of my friends told me the coffee is nice but I only tried out the gelato so far.
Take away a 2-scoops gelato because it was full house, we ended up standing beside the cafe to eat. 
I ordered strawberry flavor and espresso ones, both were nice! Smooth and creamy.

For those who don't know where exactly it is, it's right beside the H&M in Sunway Pyramid. 
I will definitely go back again to try the coffee! hehe xD

It was a really great night with my friends and the most fun part was actually in the car, while Sharon was driving us back home. Never had so much laugh for sometime already, glad to meet these great people here.
I guess that's all for my post as I needa continue my sketches haha
Ending my post with *coughs coughs* *as usual* PRETTY SELFIE OF THE DAY!!! *inserts dramatic soundtrack* LOLOLOL
Alright, do miss me! *winks*